Simon WALDBURGER


Simon Waldburger

Copyright: Christian Egelmair


Status: active
Nickname: Waldo
UCI-Code: SUI19930226
Nation: Switzerland
Birthday: 26.02.1993
Residence: Hottwil
Club: VC Leibstadt
Profession: student
Website: siel-bike.jimdo.com

 

Career Highlights:

2nd Swiss championships Leibstadt 2012

Teams:

Year Team Country Category Discipline

Standings:

Year UCI 4X Pro Tour Euro 4X Serie
2012 22 . Rank (154 points) 27. Rank (47 points) 9. Rank (87 points)
2011 54 . Rank (110 points)
2010 60 . Rank (128 points)

Results:

Rank Location Event Date
5 Pamporovo (BUL) 4X Pro Tour 2014 Round #7 2014-08-23
16 Leibstadt (SUI) 4X Pro Tour 2014 Round #6 2014-08-02
4 Leibstadt (SUI) Swiss National Championships 2014 2014-08-02
12 Jablonec (CZE) 4X Pro Tour 2014 Round #5 2014-07-26
6 Val di Sole (ITA) 4X Pro Tour 2014 Round #4 2014-06-28
3 Leogang (AUT) UCI Mountainbike World Championships 2014 2014-06-14
13 Fort William (GBR) 4X Pro Tour 2014 Round #3 2014-06-07
12 Winterberg (GER) 4X Pro Tour 2014 Round #2 2014-06-01
10 Szczawno-Zdrój (POL) 4X Pro Tour 2014 Round #1 2014-05-10
16 Leogang (AUT) UCI Mountainbike World Championships 2013 2013-09-21
21 Leogang (AUT) 4X Pro Tour 2013 Round #5 2013-09-15
2 Leibstadt (SUI) Schwalbe Euro 4X Series 2013 Round #3 2013-08-11
1 Leibstadt (SUI) Swiss National Championships 2013 2013-08-11
7 Jablonec (CZE) 4X Pro Tour 2013 Round #4 2013-08-03
29 Val di Sole (ITA) 4X Pro Tour 2013 Round #3 2013-06-15
18 Fort William (GBR) 4X Pro Tour 2013 Round #2 2013-06-08
33 Leogang (AUT) UCI Mountainbike World Championships 2012 2012-09-01
35 Szczawno-Zdrój (POL) UEC Mountainbike European Championships 2012 2012-08-18
5 Leibstadt (SUI) Schwalbe Euro 4X Series 2012 Round #2 2012-08-05
2 Leibstadt (SUI) Swiss National Championships 2012 2012-08-03
12 Willingen (GER) 4X Pro Tour 2012 Round #5 2012-06-16
34 Val di Sole (ITA) 4X Pro Tour 2012 Round #3 2012-06-02
12 Szczawno-Zdrój (POL) 4X Pro Tour 2012 Round #2 2012-05-05
62 Houffalize (BEL) 4X Pro Tour 2012 Round #1 2012-04-14
NQ Val di Sole (ITA) UCI 4X Worldcup 2011 Round #5 2011-08-20
3 Leibstadt (SUI) Swiss National Championships 2011 2011-08-14
20 Leogang (AUT) UCI 4X Worldcup 2011 Round #3 2011-06-11
42 Fort William (GBR) UCI 4X Worldcup 2011 Round #2 2011-06-03
4 Zermatt (SUI) Swiss National Championships 2010 2010-09-19
16 Val di Sole (ITA) UCI 4X Worldcup 2010 Round #5 2010-07-31
32 Leogang (AUT) UCI 4X Worldcup 2010 Round #4 2010-06-19
NQ Willingen (GER) UEC Mountainbike European Championships 2010 2010-06-12
NQ Houffalize (BEL) UCI 4X Worldcup 2010 Round #1 2010-05-01

Legend:
NC = Not Classified / NQ = Not Qualified
DNS = Did Not Start / DNF = Did Not Finish / DSQ = Disqualified / REL = Relegated
;

padding: 3px 3px 3px 3px;/th-/amiddlespan style=Standings:Standings: