Scott BEAUMONT

Scott Beaumont

Copyright: unknown (www.beaumontracing.co.uk)


Status: active
Nickname: BoomBoom
UCI-Code: GBR19780602
Nation: Great Britain
Birthday: 02.06.1978
Residence: Kidderminster
Club:
Profession: full time athlete
Website: www.beaumontracing.co.uk

 

Social Media:

scott.beaumont beaumontracing

Career Highlights:

Winner Schwalbe Euro 4X Series 2012
1996, 1995 BMX World champion
Teams:

Year Team Country Category Discipline
0000 Yeti Racing UK

Standings:

Year UCI 4X Pro Tour Euro 4X Serie
2012 4 . Rank (339 points) 5. Rank (274 points) 1. Rank (348 points)
2011 15 . Rank (378 points) 3. Rank (349 points)
2010 10 . Rank (435 points)

Results:

Rank Location Event Date
4 Pamporovo (BUL) 4X Pro Tour 2014 Round #7 2014-08-23
1 Falmouth (GBR) British National Championships 2014 2014-08-09
4 Leibstadt (SUI) 4X Pro Tour 2014 Round #6 2014-08-02
10 Jablonec (CZE) 4X Pro Tour 2014 Round #5 2014-07-26
25 Val di Sole (ITA) 4X Pro Tour 2014 Round #4 2014-06-28
6 Leogang (AUT) UCI Mountainbike World Championships 2014 2014-06-14
3 Fort William (GBR) 4X Pro Tour 2014 Round #3 2014-06-07
8 Szczawno-Zdrój (POL) 4X Pro Tour 2014 Round #1 2014-05-10
9 Leogang (AUT) UCI Mountainbike World Championships 2013 2013-09-21
12 Leogang (AUT) 4X Pro Tour 2013 Round #5 2013-09-15
5 Leibstadt (SUI) Schwalbe Euro 4X Series 2013 Round #3 2013-08-11
12 Jablonec (CZE) 4X Pro Tour 2013 Round #4 2013-08-03
1 Bridgnorth (GBR) British National Championships 2013 2013-07-14
2 Val di Sole (ITA) 4X Pro Tour 2013 Round #3 2013-06-15
6 Fort William (GBR) 4X Pro Tour 2013 Round #2 2013-06-08
2 Harthill (GBR) Schwalbe Euro 4X Series 2013 Round #2 2013-06-02
3 Winterberg (GER) Schwalbe Euro 4X Series 2013 Round #1 2013-05-19
3 Szczawno-Zdrój (POL) 4X Pro Tour 2013 Round #1 2013-05-04
2 Afan (GBR) Schwalbe Euro 4X Series 2012 Round #3 2012-09-16
9 Leogang (AUT) UCI Mountainbike World Championships 2012 2012-09-01
24 Szczawno-Zdrój (POL) UEC Mountainbike European Championships 2012 2012-08-18
3 Leibstadt (SUI) Schwalbe Euro 4X Series 2012 Round #2 2012-08-05
1 Harthill (GBR) British National Championships 2012 2012-07-15
6 Willingen (GER) 4X Pro Tour 2012 Round #5 2012-06-16
6 Fort William (GBR) 4X Pro Tour 2012 Round #4 2012-06-09
3 Val di Sole (ITA) 4X Pro Tour 2012 Round #3 2012-06-02
3 Winterberg (GER) Schwalbe Euro 4X Series 2012 Round #1 2012-05-20
46 Szczawno-Zdrój (POL) 4X Pro Tour 2012 Round #2 2012-05-05
13 Houffalize (BEL) 4X Pro Tour 2012 Round #1 2012-04-14
17 Champéry (SUI) UCI Mountainbike World Championships 2011 2011-09-02
15 Val di Sole (ITA) UCI 4X Worldcup 2011 Round #5 2011-08-20
23 Mont-Sainte-Anne (CAN) UCI 4X Worldcup 2011 Round #4 2011-07-02
4 Leogang (AUT) Schwalbe Euro 4X Series 2011 Round #4 2011-06-17
28 Leogang (AUT) UCI 4X Worldcup 2011 Round #3 2011-06-11
31 Fort William (GBR) UCI 4X Worldcup 2011 Round #2 2011-06-03
3 Afan (GBR) Schwalbe Euro 4X Series 2011 Round #3 2011-05-29
49 Szczawno-Zdrój (POL) Schwalbe Euro 4X Series 2011 Round #2 2011-05-21
8 Houffalize (BEL) Schwalbe Euro 4X Series 2011 Round #1 2011-05-01
10 Pietermaritzburg (RSA) UCI 4X Worldcup 2011 Round #1 2011-05-01
16 Mont Sainte Anne (CAN) UCI Mountainbike World Championships 2010 2010-09-03
29 Windham (USA) UCI 4X Worldcup 2010 Round #6 2010-08-28
9 Val di Sole (ITA) UCI 4X Worldcup 2010 Round #5 2010-07-31
18 Willingen (GER) UEC Mountainbike European Championships 2010 2010-06-12
15 Fort William (GBR) UCI 4X Worldcup 2010 Round #3 2010-06-05
52 Maribor (SLO) UCI 4X Worldcup 2010 Round #2 2010-05-15
6 Houffalize (BEL) UCI 4X Worldcup 2010 Round #1 2010-05-01
8 Schladming (AUT) UCI 4X Worldcup 2009 Round #8 2009-09-19
17 Canberra (AUS) UCI Mountainbike World Championships 2009 2009-09-04
8 Bromont (CAN) UCI 4X Worldcup 2009 Round #7 2009-08-01
11 Mont-Sainte-Anne (CAN) UCI 4X Worldcup 2009 Round #6 2009-07-25
14 Ajdovscina (SLO) UEC Mountainbike European Championships 2009 2009-06-28
18 Maribor (SLO) UCI 4X Worldcup 2009 Round #5 2009-06-20
10 Fort William (GBR) UCI 4X Worldcup 2009 Round #4 2009-06-07
55 Vallnord (AND) UCI 4X Worldcup 2009 Round #3 2009-05-16
50 Houffalize (BEL) UCI 4X Worldcup 2009 Round #2 2009-05-02
7 Pietermaritzburg (RSA) UCI 4X Worldcup 2009 Round #1 2009-04-10

Legend:
NC = Not Classified / NQ = Not Qualified
DNS = Did Not Start / DNF = Did Not Finish / DSQ = Disqualified / REL = Relegated