Melissa BUHL

Melissa Buhl

Copyright: unknown


Status: retired
Nickname: Buhly
UCI-Code: USA19820125
Nation: United States
Birthday: 25.01.1982
Residence:
Club:
Profession:
Website: melissabuhl.wordpress.com

 

Social Media:

melissa.buhl1 mbuhly

Career Highlights:

2008 World champion (Val di Sole)
3rd World championships Canberra 2

Teams:

Year Team Country Category Discipline

Standings:

Year UCI 4X Pro Tour Euro 4X Serie
2012 8 . Rank (200 points) 8. Rank (139 points)
2011 3 . Rank (950 points)
2010 47 . Rank (70 points)

Results:

Rank Location Event Date
6 Leogang (AUT) UCI Mountainbike World Championships 2012 2012-09-01
1 Fort William (GBR) 4X Pro Tour 2012 Round #4 2012-06-09
4 Champéry (SUI) UCI Mountainbike World Championships 2011 2011-09-02
3 Val di Sole (ITA) UCI 4X Worldcup 2011 Round #5 2011-08-20
2 Mont-Sainte-Anne (CAN) UCI 4X Worldcup 2011 Round #4 2011-07-02
2 Leogang (AUT) UCI 4X Worldcup 2011 Round #3 2011-06-11
5 Fort William (GBR) UCI 4X Worldcup 2011 Round #2 2011-06-03
7 Pietermaritzburg (RSA) UCI 4X Worldcup 2011 Round #1 2011-05-27
3 Canberra (AUS) UCI Mountainbike World Championships 2009 2009-09-04
5 Bromont (CAN) UCI 4X Worldcup 2009 Round #7 2009-08-01
5 Mont-Sainte-Anne (CAN) UCI 4X Worldcup 2009 Round #6 2009-07-25
2 Maribor (SLO) UCI 4X Worldcup 2009 Round #5 2009-06-20
4 Fort William (GBR) UCI 4X Worldcup 2009 Round #4 2009-06-07
6 Vallnord (AND) UCI 4X Worldcup 2009 Round #3 2009-05-16
5 Houffalize (BEL) UCI 4X Worldcup 2009 Round #2 2009-05-02
7 Pietermaritzburg (RSA) UCI 4X Worldcup 2009 Round #1 2009-04-10

Legend:
NC = Not Classified / NQ = Not Qualified
DNS = Did Not Start / DNF = Did Not Finish / DSQ = Disqualified / REL = Relegated