Joost WICHMAN

Joost Wichman

Copyright: Irmo Keizer


Status: active
Nickname: Joost the Boos
UCI-Code: NED19780519
Nation: Netherlands
Birthday: 19.05.1978
Residence:
Club:
Profession:
Website: www.joostwichman.com

 

Social Media:

JoostWichman

Career Highlights:

3rd World championships Champéry 2011
3 times European champion
Teams:

Year Team Country Category Discipline
0000 ROSE Vaujany Gravity Team

Standings:

Year UCI 4X Pro Tour Euro 4X Serie
2012 10 . Rank (241 points) 3. Rank (330 points) 31. Rank (26 points)
2011 5 . Rank (840 points) 2. Rank (396 points)
2010 3 . Rank (1306 points)

Results:

Rank Location Event Date
6 Jablonec (CZE) 4X Pro Tour 2014 Round #5 2014-07-26
NC Fort William (GBR) 4X Pro Tour 2014 Round #3 2014-06-07
7 Winterberg (GER) 4X Pro Tour 2014 Round #2 2014-06-01
1 Leogang (AUT) UCI Mountainbike World Championships 2013 2013-09-21
13 Leogang (AUT) 4X Pro Tour 2013 Round #5 2013-09-15
3 Jablonec (CZE) 4X Pro Tour 2013 Round #4 2013-08-03
9 Winterberg (GER) Schwalbe Euro 4X Series 2013 Round #1 2013-05-19
16 Leogang (AUT) UCI Mountainbike World Championships 2012 2012-09-01
9 Szczawno-Zdrój (POL) UEC Mountainbike European Championships 2012 2012-08-18
2 Willingen (GER) 4X Pro Tour 2012 Round #5 2012-06-16
3 Fort William (GBR) 4X Pro Tour 2012 Round #4 2012-06-09
16 Winterberg (GER) Schwalbe Euro 4X Series 2012 Round #1 2012-05-20
NQ Szczawno-Zdrój (POL) 4X Pro Tour 2012 Round #2 2012-05-05
5 Houffalize (BEL) 4X Pro Tour 2012 Round #1 2012-04-14
3 Champéry (SUI) UCI Mountainbike World Championships 2011 2011-09-02
7 Val di Sole (ITA) UCI 4X Worldcup 2011 Round #5 2011-08-20
4 Mont-Sainte-Anne (CAN) UCI 4X Worldcup 2011 Round #4 2011-07-02
1 Leogang (AUT) Schwalbe Euro 4X Series 2011 Round #4 2011-06-17
13 Leogang (AUT) UCI 4X Worldcup 2011 Round #3 2011-06-11
4 Fort William (GBR) UCI 4X Worldcup 2011 Round #2 2011-06-03
1 Houffalize (BEL) Schwalbe Euro 4X Series 2011 Round #1 2011-05-01
7 Pietermaritzburg (RSA) UCI 4X Worldcup 2011 Round #1 2011-04-28
5 Mont Sainte Anne (CAN) UCI Mountainbike World Championships 2010 2010-09-03
4 Windham (USA) UCI 4X Worldcup 2010 Round #6 2010-08-28
6 Val di Sole (ITA) UCI 4X Worldcup 2010 Round #5 2010-07-31
1 Leogang (AUT) Euro 4X Series 2010 Round #5 2010-06-26
4 Leogang (AUT) UCI 4X Worldcup 2010 Round #4 2010-06-19
1 Willingen (GER) UEC Mountainbike European Championships 2010 2010-06-12
2 Fort William (GBR) UCI 4X Worldcup 2010 Round #3 2010-06-05
3 Maribor (SLO) UCI 4X Worldcup 2010 Round #2 2010-05-15
5 Houffalize (BEL) UCI 4X Worldcup 2010 Round #1 2010-05-01
2 Szczawno-Zdrój (POL) Euro 4X Series 2010 Round #2 2010-04-24
5 Prag (CZE) Euro 4X Series 2010 Round #1 2010-04-18
4 Schladming (AUT) UCI 4X Worldcup 2009 Round #8 2009-09-19
6 Canberra (AUS) UCI Mountainbike World Championships 2009 2009-09-04
1 Bromont (CAN) UCI 4X Worldcup 2009 Round #7 2009-08-01
6 Mont-Sainte-Anne (CAN) UCI 4X Worldcup 2009 Round #6 2009-07-25
9 Ajdovscina (SLO) UEC Mountainbike European Championships 2009 2009-06-28
1 Maribor (SLO) UCI 4X Worldcup 2009 Round #5 2009-06-20
13 Fort William (GBR) UCI 4X Worldcup 2009 Round #4 2009-06-07
1 Vallnord (AND) UCI 4X Worldcup 2009 Round #3 2009-05-16
4 Houffalize (BEL) UCI 4X Worldcup 2009 Round #2 2009-05-02
1 Szczawno-Zdrój (POL) 4X Festina Night Race 2009 2009-04-18
13 Pietermaritzburg (RSA) UCI 4X Worldcup 2009 Round #1 2009-04-10

Legend:
NC = Not Classified / NQ = Not Qualified
DNS = Did Not Start / DNF = Did Not Finish / DSQ = Disqualified / REL = Relegated