David GRAF

David Graf

Copyright: Hoshi Yoshida (gates-nicolai.dbap.de)


Status: active
Nickname: G-Räf
UCI-Code: SUI19890908
Nation: Switzerland
Birthday: 08.09.1989
Residence: Winterthur
Club: BMX Powerbike Winterthur
Profession: full time athlete
Website:

 

Social Media:

grafdavid48

Career Highlights:

4th World championships Leogang 2012
Winner 4X Pro Tour Willingen 20

Teams:

Year Team Country Category Discipline
0000 Gates Nicolai

Standings:

Year UCI 4X Pro Tour Euro 4X Serie
2012 11 . Rank (240 points) 14. Rank (140 points)
2011 11 . Rank (520 points)
2010 12 . Rank (410 points)

Results:

Rank Location Event Date
3 Fort William (GBR) 4X Pro Tour 2013 Round #2 2013-06-08
4 Leogang (AUT) UCI Mountainbike World Championships 2012 2012-09-01
1 Willingen (GER) 4X Pro Tour 2012 Round #5 2012-06-16
NC Champéry (SUI) UCI Mountainbike World Championships 2011 2011-09-02
NQ Mont-Sainte-Anne (CAN) UCI 4X Worldcup 2011 Round #4 2011-07-02
2 Leogang (AUT) UCI 4X Worldcup 2011 Round #3 2011-06-11
2 Fort William (GBR) UCI 4X Worldcup 2011 Round #2 2011-06-03
5 Pietermaritzburg (RSA) UCI 4X Worldcup 2011 Round #1 2011-04-26
27 Mont Sainte Anne (CAN) UCI Mountainbike World Championships 2010 2010-09-03
8 Leogang (AUT) UCI 4X Worldcup 2010 Round #4 2010-06-19
8 Willingen (GER) UEC Mountainbike European Championships 2010 2010-06-12
13 Fort William (GBR) UCI 4X Worldcup 2010 Round #3 2010-06-05
8 Maribor (SLO) UCI 4X Worldcup 2010 Round #2 2010-05-15
17 Houffalize (BEL) UCI 4X Worldcup 2010 Round #1 2010-05-01
19 Schladming (AUT) UCI 4X Worldcup 2009 Round #8 2009-09-19
7 Canberra (AUS) UCI Mountainbike World Championships 2009 2009-09-04
28 Ajdovscina (SLO) UEC Mountainbike European Championships 2009 2009-06-28
21 Fort William (GBR) UCI 4X Worldcup 2009 Round #4 2009-06-07
9 Vallnord (AND) UCI 4X Worldcup 2009 Round #3 2009-05-16
25 Houffalize (BEL) UCI 4X Worldcup 2009 Round #2 2009-05-02

Legend:
NC = Not Classified / NQ = Not Qualified
DNS = Did Not Start / DNF = Did Not Finish / DSQ = Disqualified / REL = Relegated