Adrian WEISS

Adrian Weiss

Copyright: unknown


Status: active
Nickname: Weisse
UCI-Code: SUI19851220
Nation: Switzerland
Birthday: 20.12.1985
Residence: Nürensdorf
Club: BMX Powerbike Winterthur
Profession:
Website:

 

Social Media:

weiss.adrian.5 WeissAdrian

Career Highlights:

2012 Swiss champion (Leibstadt)
11th World championships Champéry 20

Teams:

Year Team Country Category Discipline
2012 Scott11 SUI UCI Elite MTB Gravity
2013 Gstaad-Scott SUI UCI Elite MTB Gravity

Standings:

Year UCI 4X Pro Tour Euro 4X Serie
2012 17 . Rank (178 points) 39. Rank (13 points) 11. Rank (71 points)
2011 53 . Rank (111 points) 13. Rank (156 points)
2010 48 . Rank (156 points)

Results:

Rank Location Event Date
8 Pamporovo (BUL) 4X Pro Tour 2014 Round #7 2014-08-23
7 Leibstadt (SUI) 4X Pro Tour 2014 Round #6 2014-08-02
2 Leibstadt (SUI) Swiss National Championships 2014 2014-08-02
37 Jablonec (CZE) 4X Pro Tour 2014 Round #5 2014-07-26
26 Val di Sole (ITA) 4X Pro Tour 2014 Round #4 2014-06-28
23 Leogang (AUT) UCI Mountainbike World Championships 2014 2014-06-14
26 Winterberg (GER) 4X Pro Tour 2014 Round #2 2014-06-01
23 Szczawno-Zdrój (POL) 4X Pro Tour 2014 Round #1 2014-05-10
39 Leogang (AUT) UCI Mountainbike World Championships 2013 2013-09-21
42 Leogang (AUT) 4X Pro Tour 2013 Round #5 2013-09-15
26 Winterberg (GER) Schwalbe Euro 4X Series 2013 Round #1 2013-05-19
37 Szczawno-Zdrój (POL) 4X Pro Tour 2013 Round #1 2013-05-04
8 Afan (GBR) Schwalbe Euro 4X Series 2012 Round #3 2012-09-16
26 Leogang (AUT) UCI Mountainbike World Championships 2012 2012-09-01
31 Szczawno-Zdrój (POL) UEC Mountainbike European Championships 2012 2012-08-18
13 Leibstadt (SUI) Schwalbe Euro 4X Series 2012 Round #2 2012-08-05
1 Leibstadt (SUI) Swiss National Championships 2012 2012-08-03
28 Willingen (GER) 4X Pro Tour 2012 Round #5 2012-06-16
21 Fort William (GBR) 4X Pro Tour 2012 Round #4 2012-06-09
23 Val di Sole (ITA) 4X Pro Tour 2012 Round #3 2012-06-02
25 Winterberg (GER) Schwalbe Euro 4X Series 2012 Round #1 2012-05-20
57 Szczawno-Zdrój (POL) 4X Pro Tour 2012 Round #2 2012-05-05
39 Houffalize (BEL) 4X Pro Tour 2012 Round #1 2012-04-14
11 Champéry (SUI) UCI Mountainbike World Championships 2011 2011-09-02
37 Val di Sole (ITA) UCI 4X Worldcup 2011 Round #5 2011-08-20
9 Leibstadt (SUI) Swiss National Championships 2011 2011-08-14
NQ Mont-Sainte-Anne (CAN) UCI 4X Worldcup 2011 Round #4 2011-07-02
11 Leogang (AUT) Schwalbe Euro 4X Series 2011 Round #4 2011-06-17
49 Leogang (AUT) UCI 4X Worldcup 2011 Round #3 2011-06-11
49 Fort William (GBR) UCI 4X Worldcup 2011 Round #2 2011-06-03
33 Afan (GBR) Schwalbe Euro 4X Series 2011 Round #3 2011-05-29
24 Szczawno-Zdrój (POL) Schwalbe Euro 4X Series 2011 Round #2 2011-05-21
2 Zermatt (SUI) Swiss National Championships 2010 2010-09-19
NQ Windham (USA) UCI 4X Worldcup 2010 Round #6 2010-08-28
57 Val di Sole (ITA) UCI 4X Worldcup 2010 Round #5 2010-07-31
10 Leogang (AUT) Euro 4X Series 2010 Round #5 2010-06-26
NQ Leogang (AUT) UCI 4X Worldcup 2010 Round #4 2010-06-19
22 Willingen (GER) UEC Mountainbike European Championships 2010 2010-06-12
48 Fort William (GBR) UCI 4X Worldcup 2010 Round #3 2010-06-05
21 Maribor (SLO) UCI 4X Worldcup 2010 Round #2 2010-05-15
NQ Houffalize (BEL) UCI 4X Worldcup 2010 Round #1 2010-05-01
36 Prag (CZE) Euro 4X Series 2010 Round #1 2010-04-18
NQ Schladming (AUT) UCI 4X Worldcup 2009 Round #8 2009-09-19
NQ Bromont (CAN) UCI 4X Worldcup 2009 Round #7 2009-08-01
NQ Mont-Sainte-Anne (CAN) UCI 4X Worldcup 2009 Round #6 2009-07-25
56 Maribor (SLO) UCI 4X Worldcup 2009 Round #5 2009-06-20
45 Fort William (GBR) UCI 4X Worldcup 2009 Round #4 2009-06-07
32 Pietermaritzburg (RSA) UCI 4X Worldcup 2009 Round #1 2009-04-10

Legend:
NC = Not Classified / NQ = Not Qualified
DNS = Did Not Start / DNF = Did Not Finish / DSQ = Disqualified / REL = Relegated