Schwalbe Euro 4X Series 2013 – Round 1 Winterberg

Race


Results

Elite Men

Rank Nation Name Team Qualification
1 Thomas SLAVIK RSP Mountainbike Team / Red Bull 41.742 (1)
2 Aiko GÖHLER Last-Factory-Team / Adidas Sch 43.015 (9)
3 Scott BEAUMONT Yeti Racing UK 41.939 (3)
4 Hannes SLAVIK Transition Bikes /Magura / Bik 41.895 (2)
5 Felix BECKEMAN RSP Mountainbike Team 42.282 (4)
6 Benedikt LAST www.fourcross.de / Nicolai/TSG/Magura/Continental 42.682 (6)
7 Robert KULESZA MTB Wieza Anna Szczawno Zdro’s Dartmoor / IXS / Marzocchi 43.699 (13)
8 Jiri PEUC GIGANTIC RACING TEAM Rock trip, Elreg, Oneal, 69wea 44.802 (34)
9 Joost WICHMAN Rose Vaujany 42.646 (5)
10 Klaus BEIGE Univega SR-Suntour / Ac-ass / Adidas E 43.747 (14)
11 Jonas GAUß DH Race Factory Alutech / Reverse 44.066 (17)
12 Piotr PARADOWSKI MTB Wieza Anna Szczawno Zdro’s Dartmoor / Zeit / Texel / Sham 44.301 (23)
13 Ivo VAN DER PUTTEN Rose, IXS 42.846 (7)
14 Jakub RIHA GALAXY CYKLUSTEC 42.888 (8)
15 Jurg MEYER IXS/Meybo 43.568 (12)
16 Mirco WEISS Gstaad-Scott 44.474 (27)
17 Dave RICHARDSON Yeti Racing UK 44.087 (18)
18 Christoph HERMS SB Kingsize MORO BIKES 44.194 (21)
19 Jaroslav FAISTAVER MXMOTO.CZ 44.222 (22)
20 Dominik GLADEN 44.439 (26)
21 Milan MYSIK Kelly’s RACING TEAM KVR Sport 44.538 (29)
22 Rick SCHUBERT Nox Cycles 44.541 (30)
23 Marc OPPERMANN Backshop.com 44.664 (33)
24 Kai WENDSCHUH Adidas Eyewear /Bikeinsel /Spo 45.733 (41)
25 Martin NEUMAYER BMX Kolbenmoor Bliss Protection / Propain 43.346 (10)
26 Adrian WEISS Gstaad-Scott 43.366 (11)
27 André GRAF VC Leibstadt Fox Racing CH 43.971 (16)
28 Ludevic GABOIS US Probikes, Kenny, Suntour, M 44.155 (19)
29 Peter RICHTER RSV Plessa 1995 44.187 (20)
30 Ingo KAUFMANN Solid-Co-Factory-Team Solid,Reverse, Local Outerwear 44.378 (25)
31 Jan EVERS VC Leibstadt Adidas Eyewear / Teva 44.535 (28)
32 Martin OTTO STB-Crew Kurda / KMC / X-Fusion /Rast-R 46.613 (47)
33 David AXELSSON Dakine /allebike /Vitaminwell 43.848 (15)
34 Jordan LUNN Identiti Bikes Identiti-Halo-Gosset 44.629 (32)
35 Marcus HAUG Team Steinlach-Wiesatz 45.077 (35)
36 Emil JONSSON Agoat.se 45.284 (36)
37 Andre GUENTHER SRAM 45.332 (37)
38 Philipp THIEL MC Tauperlitz 45.347 (38)
39 Stefano BALESTRACCI Scout Nukeproof 45.448 (39)
40 Kevin SLONIOWSKI Triebwerk 4Cross Team 45.676 (40)
41 Klaus DECKER BSC Aichwald 46.241 (42)
42 Jake IRELAND MBUK Magazine 46.27 (43)
43 Robert MATOUSEK KNABCYCLES SPECIALIZED 46.441 (44)
44 Max HUTERER 46.452 (45)
45 Henry KOHLBERGER RC ’93 Winnenden 46.547 (46)
46 Alastair KEEN John Atkins Racing 46.684 (48)
47 Yannik MÜLLER Triebwerk 4Cross Team 47.173 (49)
48 Benjamin EHRLICH Team Nox Cycles 44.559 (31)
DNS Jan PIENING 44.352 (24)
DNS Malte FINKE 47.208 (50)
NQ Christian SCHAUFELE DNF
NQ Yannik ROTH DNS
NQ Tom SCHERER DNS

Elite Women

Rank Nation Name Team Qualification
1 Katy CURD 3 The Bassetts , Box Sni3 8er 46.202 (1)
2 Helene Valerie FRUHWIRTH Ciclopia – Moro Moro 47.931 (3)
3 Tanja HENDRYSIAK Merida-Velo-Team Ion / Deuter /Alexrims / Adida 49.189 (4)
4 Steffi MARTH Trek Gravity Girls Trek / IXS /Dakine / Adidas Ey 47.441 (2)
5 Julia LACKAS Last Bikes 49.772 (5)
6 Jessica SCHMULBACH Rodan Enduro Racing Team Rodan Bikes / IXS /Adidas Eyew 50.876 (8)
7 Anna BÖRSCHIG Nox Cycles Nox / SR Suntour /Sixpack 49.9 (6)
8 Laura KONIKOWSKI Ghost Racing Team Roeckl / Adidas / Sponsors 50.58 (7)
9 Jessica GREAVES John Atkins Racing 51.238 (9)
10 Laura HINKEL Solid Bikes / Reverse Componen 51.541 (10)
11 Lea SCHLEIFENBAUM Rose Gravity Team 53.207 (11)
12 Sandy FLEISCHER Rado Enduro Racing Team Selma Star. De 53.372 (12)
DNF Selina RIEDMÜLLER moro-bikes, DUDESTUFF.DE, toms 57.047 (13)
NQ Verena SCHACHER Local Outerwear / Bliss Protec DNS

Rookies

Rank Nation Name Team Qualification
1 Leon Maurice RUMP SELMASTAR 1:03.287 (8)
2 Krella ROBERT Ghost-co-factory-Team 46.812 (3)
3 Toni HACKER 47.511 (4)
4 Philipp KLEMM Radclub 93 Winnenden Freeride Mountain.com 46.708 (2)
5 David JÄCKEL BMX Racing Team Jäckel Cosmic Sports, Felt/Sport Imp 45.885 (1)
6 Lukas NIERATH Team Drecksau 47.939 (5)
7 Loic DETHIER Ecole VTTPatric Moes Specialized Lecouke-Beckus 48.993 (6)
DNS Marius WAHLE 49.687 (7)

U15 / U13

Rank Nation Name Team Qualification
1 Jonas BALLBACH Thirty7even Youngstar Team Rose / Adidas 46.848 (2)

U15 / U14

Rank Nation Name Team Qualification
2 Marco JÄCKEL BMX Racing Team Jäckel Cosmic Sports, Felt/Sport Imp 46.744 (1)

U15 / U15

Rank Nation Name Team Qualification
3 Christophe IBENS Xtreme Gravity Pizza Da Peppe / Espy / Neufre 47.156 (4)

U15 / U16

Rank Nation Name Team Qualification
4 Vincenzo LAZZARA Xtreme Gravity Pizza Da Peppe / Espy / Neufre 48.401 (7)

U15 / U17

Rank Nation Name Team Qualification
5 Nico HENNECKE GHOST-BIKES GmbH BLISS,LIFEFOOD,GHOST,KENDA,GUN 48.289 (5)

U15 / U18

Rank Nation Name Team Qualification
6 Fabian GÄRTNER VC Leibstadt 48.361 (6)

U15 / U19

Rank Nation Name Team Qualification
7 Marek DAHMEN Thirty7even Youngstar 48.55 (8)

U15 / U20

Rank Nation Name Team Qualification
8 Fabian LEINS Thirty7even / Schwalbe / Adida 46.998 (3)

U15 / U21

Rank Nation Name Team Qualification
9 Niklas KRÖLLER BMX – Weiterstadt 48.571 (9)

U15 / U22

Rank Nation Name Team Qualification
10 Philipp MÄRTIN Bike-Mike 52.414 (10)

U15 / U23

Rank Nation Name Team Qualification
11 Mika DAHMEN Lasz NaEonal Team 54.382 (11)

U15 / U24

Rank Nation Name Team Qualification
DNS Moritz SCHMITZ-ENGEMANN 55.122 (12)

Hobby Women

Rank Nation Name Team Qualification
1 Laura MÖLLER LLP-Racing SAS-Racing 51.117 (1)
2 Ilka SCHRUMPF 54.63 (2)
3 Eve Katharina BRAUER 54.749 (3)
4 Alexandra WERNER Out on Trail Local / Fischi-Bikebox 57.004 (4)
NQ Miriam DAHMEN 1:03.421 (5)

Hobby Men

Rank Nation Name Team Qualification
1 Daniel ROTT 46.719 (17)
2 Alex SCHORLAU BSC Aichwald MTB-Academy 46.236 (11)
3 Tim VAN ESCH 44.123 (1)
4 Last SEBASTIAN FOURCROSS.DE TSG 46.196 (10)
5 Michael KUPSCH Rose Gravity Team Rose Versnd GmbH 45.46 (5)
6 Sascha STUCKE 44.793 (2)
7 Tim SCHMULBACH 46.238 (12)
8 Ron VAN SLEUWEN 45.499 (6)
9 Sebastian SCHLECHT 45.518 (7)
10 Joscha BAZYNSKI LAST-National-Team Last, Urge, Nox 45.868 (8)
11 Tobias RAUH 46.339 (13)
12 Florian ECKEL Cyclemaniax.de / ak-wear 48.796 (30)
13 Tom GERHARD Cyclemaniax.de / ak-wear 45.427 (3)
14 Roland SCHMULBACH 46.092 (9)
15 Daniel KOWALSKI 46.536 (15)
16 Dean SIGELEN 7 Hills Riders 48.66 (29)
17 Matthias FENKE Emanon-Bike 45.437 (4)
18 Tobias KEYERLEBER Triebwerk 4Cross Team 46.591 (16)
19 Hendrik PLATE 47.027 (19)
20 Tobias Dominik ROTERMUND MTB Race Team Höxter Rebellbikes – Merida 47.196 (21)
21 Phillip HEDFELD ASC09 Drecksau Racing 47.601 (23)
22 Tristan LÖSING ASC09 Drecksau Racing 47.645 (24)
23 Franz SCHNEIDER fourcross.de TSG 48.536 (27)
24 Adam RICHARDSON Leisure Lakes Bikes 48.849 (31)
25 Andy KARWATH Bikeschroting Racing Team 46.498 (14)
26 Kevin KRUK Hyperactive Shop 46.874 (18)
27 Julian HIBBEN Dirt Stylers Style Order Cologne 47.093 (20)
28 Simon HEINZEMANN 47.413 (22)
29 Julian STUHLMACHER 48.627 (28)
DNS Aguado BIENNENIDO YT Ind. Truvativ / Spank 48.079 (25)
DNS Jan HELMES 48.49 (26)
DNS Kai KRÜGER Cycle Culture Company L3 49.464 (32)
DNQ Nico SPONHOLZ Team Drecksau 49.758 (33)
DNQ Philipp CROLL Emanon 49.816 (34)
DNQ Dominic SCHOPF Feeling-Crew 50.4 (35)
DNQ Pascal JÜRGES LLP-Racing SAS-Racing 50.459 (36)
DNQ Peter RALPHS 50.659 (37)
DNQ Mario KERN LLP-Racing 51.665 (38)
DNQ Lars FRANKEN ASC 09 MTB 52.62 (39)
DNQ Guido FABER 52.636 (40)
DNQ Patrick WENDORF C3 53.254 (41)
DNQ Marc DAHMEN 54.568 (42)
DNQ Yannick STÜWE ASC09 Drecksau Racing DNS
DNQ Thomas STOLLENWERK DNS
DNQ Claus STEFFEN Emanon-Bike DNQ ()

Legend:
NC = Not Classified / NQ = Not Qualified
DNS = Did Not Start / DNF = Did Not Finish / DSQ = Disqualified / REL = Relegated