Schwalbe Euro 4X Series 2012 – Round 1 Winterberg

Race

Date: 20.05.2012

Organizer: Dirt Masters Festival www.dirtmasters-festival.de/

Track: Bikepark Winterberg


Results

Elite Men

Rank Nation Name Team Qualification
1 Tomas SLAVIK RSP mountainbike team 38.607 (4)
2 Michael MECHURA Chainreaction Cycles, Nukeproo 38.133 (1)
3 Scott BEAUMONT Yeti Racing UK 38.928 (10)
4 Daniel PRIJKEL Rose Vaujany 39.339 (18)
5 Benedikt LAST PROPAIN FACTORY TEAM 39.246 (16)
6 Jakub HNIDAK Katmar team 39.232 (14)
7 Johny MAGIS Yéti Benelux Racing Team 39.164 (12)
8 Stefan SCHERZ Team Scrape Sports 39.125 (11)
9 Aiko GÖHLER MTBISOKAY 38.653 (6)
10 Petrik BRÜCKNER Rose Vaujany 38.798 (7)
11 Joey VAN VEGHEL Meyb Stinksaus 38.838 (8)
12 Milan MYSIK MSK KUR SPORT 39.215 (13)
13 Jakub RIHA Galaxycykosvec 38.329 (2)
14 Adam STASEK GHOST Factory Racing 38.616 (5)
15 Klaus BEIGE Univega 38.893 (9)
16 Joost WICHMAN Rose Vaujany 38.58 (3)
17 Benjamin KISTNER 39.433 (19)
18 Christoph HERMS SB Kingsize 39.495 (20)
19 Denny TISCHENDORF Essential 39.648 (22)
20 Peter RICHTER RSV Plessa 39.89 (24)
21 Martin BRONEC MSK Kur Sport 40.45 (28)
22 Philipp THIEL 40.707 (32)
23 Ingo KAUFMANN Bike-Team-Steinweiler, Solid C 40.768 (34)
24 Jivi PENC Commencial O`eal 40.968 (39)
25 Adrian WEISS Scott11 39.528 (21)
26 Marko RUNST Bikeschrotimg 39.854 (23)
27 Christian LORENZ Ace Racing Team 40.433 (27)
28 Jaroslav FAISTAVER mxmoto.cz 40.809 (35)
29 Marcel SCHWARZ 40.85 (36)
30 Mirco WEISS Scott11 41.053 (40)
31 Winninger GUILLAUME VTT Michelbach 41.697 (50)
32 Marek PESKO POLYGON RANN 39.285 (17)
33 Tim RIMBACH MSV Steek 1911 40.167 (25)
34 Kai WENDSCHUH Team Endurance Radebeul 40.383 (26)
35 Ludo GADOIS 40.475 (30)
36 Christian SCHÄUFELE NOX Cycles 40.697 (31)
37 Tom MAES Ecole VTT Patric Maes 40.709 (33)
38 Marc OPPERMANN Bockshop Racing Team 40.86 (37)
39 Dominik GLADEN Selmastar.de 40.898 (38)
40 Brice LIEBRECHTS EASYPHONE YETI 41.474 (46)
41 Xavier THEATE ECOLE VTT PATRIC MAES 41.532 (47)
42 André GRAF Mountainbike Freiburg 40.453 (29)
43 Denis MASARIK POLYGON RANN 41.608 (49)
44 Moritz KELLNER RSV-Plessa 42.433 (52)
45 Kevin SLONIOWSKI Triebwerk 4Cross Team 42.658 (53)
46 James IRELAND 43.545 (54)
47 Joscha BAZYNSKI LAST 44.283 (55)
48 Felix BECKEMAN Trek Sweden Racing 39.236 (15)
49 Jan EVERS VC Leibstadt 41.079 (42)
50 Pierre BEAUCAMP Speedworx 41.139 (43)
51 Oliver FUHRMANN Selmastar.de 41.285 (44)
52 Martin KRATZ Team Endurance Radebeul 41.82 (51)
NC Sigi STROHN Carbocage 41.054 (41)
NC Marcel BERGELT RV Schiggendorf Baitenhausen 41.589 (48)
NC Martin NEUMAYR Elka Suspension Germany,Next L 41.386 (45)
NQ Rick SCHUBERT DNS
NQ Jan Marco BAUMEISTER Dirt Stylers DNS
NQ Robert MATOUSEK BikeStrike.com DNS

Elite Women

Rank Nation Name Team Qualification
1 Katy CURD Rose Vaujany 43.238 (2)
2 Steffi MARTH Trek Gravity Girls 42.69 (1)
3 Tanja HENDRYSIAK UMF Team 44.984 (5)
4 Laura BRETHAUER Cube Action Team 43.871 (3)
5 Anna BÖRSCHIG Nox Cycles, RSK Kinzigtal 44.485 (4)
6 Lea SCHLEIFENBAUM Rose Gravity Team/ schleifenba 45.469 (7)
7 Caro GEHRIG Specialized Twins Racing 45.616 (8)
8 Jessica SCHMULBACH Team Selmastar/ iRide-bikes 45.463 (6)
9 Dana Elena SCHWEIKA Univega 46.511 (9)
10 Julia LACKAS Last Bikes 47.294 (10)
11 Mara STEFFEN 47.454 (11)
12 Verena SCHACHER www.chris-racing.de 49.996 (12)
13 Christiane KLAUS 54.371 (13)

Rookies

Rank Nation Name Team Qualification
1 Martin MAES Ecole VTT Patric maes YETI 38.04 (1)
2 Robert KRELLA Ghost Racing Team 41.67 (4)
3 Roger KELLER Vc Leibstadt Mainstreet 42/ Pivot cycles, F 41.02 (2)
4 Marvin SCHAUPP RSK Gesundheitspraxis Schaupp 42.97 (7)
5 Reto GÄRTNER VC Leibstadt 42.68 (5)
6 Tristan LOESING Team Drecksau 44.3 (9)
7 Julian BURGER 4X-Truppe Waldsassen Ghost 45.3 (11)
8 Philipp CROLL Emanon Bike 46.41 (14)
9 Jannik KUBIZA Radsportler Kinzigtal Radhaus Kalletta, Schaupp, Ben 41.44 (3)
10 Steven GERLA 43.94 (8)
11 Niklas NIEWERTH 45.19 (10)
12 Pascal HOLM Four Cross Truppe TV Walsassen 45.61 (12)
13 Loďc DETHIER ecole VTT Patric Maes 45.94 (13)
14 Fabio CARMINATI 48.78 (15)
NC Max HUTERER 42.77 (6)

U15 / U13

Rank Nation Name Team Qualification
1 Bennett NEWKIRK Banshee Bikes 43.88 (2)
2 David JÄCKEL BMX TEAM Jäckel Cosmic (Sixsixone, Renthal, 44.56 (6)
3 Jonas BALLBACH BSC Aichwald 43.93 (3)
4 Marco JÄCKEL BMX TEAM Jäckel Cosmic (Sixsixone, Renthal, S 44.56 (6)
5 Lukas NIERATH Team Drecksau 43.13 (1)
6 Marek DAHMEN thirty7even youngsters 44.35 (4)
7 Jesse DELLERT 44.39 (5)
8 Niklas KROELLER TSV Braunshardt 44.63 (8)
9 Toni HACKER 44.76 (9)
10 Fabian GÄRTNER VC Leibstadt 45.86 (10)
11 Leon RADEMACHER Mobilfood racind 46.62 (11)
12 Aaron WERRES Casa Del Gelato 49.16 (12)
13 Maximilian STICH TSG Waldsassen 49.39 (13)
14 Bjarne CLAUS Emanon Bike 54.75 (16)
NC Mika DAHMEN Berliner Fahrradschau 50.03 (14)
NC Dennis HILLMANN 52.16 (15)
NQ Fabian LEINS UMF, Cratoni, Carbocage, Sixpa 1:19.16 (17)
NQ Nico HENNECKE GHOST Co-Factory Team DNS

Hobby Women

Rank Nation Name Team Qualification
1 Laura MÖLLER Decksau Racing, Team Drecksau 44.6 (1)
2 Marina TSCHESCHLOK Local Outerwear, Adidas Eyewea 48.89 (3)
3 Laura KONIKOWSKI Adidas Eyewear 47.27 (2)
4 Anna NEWKIRK 52.16 (8)
5 Nicole SCHWADKE 50.14 (4)
6 Alexandra WERNER BikeBox Racing/ OoT Local Outerwear/ Motorex/ Fisc 50.97 (6)
7 Christina MAREK 50.53 (5)
8 Eva Katharina BRAUER ride-le 51.36 (7)
NQ Nicole SCHILDHAUER Team Green DH Raceing Radl-Laden BT, Easy Apoteke BT 52.38 (9)
NQ Mareike BÖHM Park 4X 54.21 (10)
NQ Miriam DAHMEN Berliner Fahrradschau 58.2 (11)
NQ Isabel SCHÜNEMANN DNS
NQ Johanna HUPPERTZ DNS

Hobby Men

Rank Nation Name Team Qualification
1 Cees KERSTEN rwp bilthoven 39.9 (1)
2 Tim SCHMULBACH 40.04 (2)
3 Christian NETENJAKOB 42.41 (30)
4 Hans-Martin ECKEL Ski und Freizeit Betzdorf 40.85 (8)
5 Daniel WONNEBERGER 41.83 (19)
6 Pierrick BERBEN Section Ličgeoise Bike Park Ferme Libert – Thono 42.16 (26)
7 Oliver BUCHHOLZ wearemtbmx.de 43 (37)
8 Sascha STUCKE 40.32 (4)
9 Christian SCHAUMBURG 40.59 (7)
10 Maik SONNTAG gforceracingteam adidas eyeware 41.08 (11)
11 Peter KWIRING 41.78 (16)
12 Roland SCHMULBACH 41.85 (20)
13 Toni DIETRICH Park4Cross 40.56 (6)
14 Michael KUPSCH Rose Versand GmbH freistil / jump skate & livest 40.88 (9)
15 Marcel WETZEL 41.27 (12)
16 Alexander SCHORLAU BCS Aichwald 41.8 (18)
17 Rico SIELSKI RSK 41.96 (21)
18 Hannes BÖRSCHIG RSK Kinzigtal 42.09 (24)
19 Christian GRÜNEKLEE 42.18 (27)
20 Marcel MATTHES Moro-Bikes 42.46 (31)
21 Johannes SCHINDLER bikebox-racing ESV Jahn Treysa 42.47 (32)
22 Daniel KOWALSKI 43.3 (42)
23 Christof OSINSKI 43.44 (44)
24 Gideon THELEN Radsportler Kinzigtal Radhaus Kalletta, Schaupp, Spa 43.55 (46)
25 Alexander RUDIGIER 41.07 (10)
26 Matthias FENKE Emanon,Adidas,Starline,punchFi 41.78 (16)
27 Martin BAUMGÄRTEL LFT Racing Division 42.28 (28)
28 Mart VOS 42.28 (28)
29 Fabian BUSEMANN 42.86 (35)
30 Christopher HENNING 43.68 (47)
31 Dean SIGELEN 7 Hills Riders 44.7 (57)
32 Thilo FROCHTE RacePeople 44.37 (54)
33 Tim VAN ESCH stanserhorn 40.13 (3)
34 Erik FICKELSCHEER 41.35 (13)
35 Marcus BÖHM Park4cross / Team MXSL Raddoctor/ colour21 42.02 (22)
36 Lasse TWARDY 42.69 (33)
37 Tom GERHARD commencal-bikes.de/ ride-le 42.88 (36)
38 Hendrik PLATE 43.17 (38)
39 Nico BRIEN Nox cycles 43.18 (39)
40 Johann BRUNNER LFT Racing Division 43.44 (44)
41 Björn BOLL 43.87 (49)
42 Daniel BLANK Emanon-Bike 43.92 (50)
43 Mike LA CORTE Cosmic Sports, Von Zipper, Gro 44.28 (52)
44 Julian STUHLMACHER DDMC Solling 44.38 (55)
45 Steffen GOMMEN RacePeople 44.63 (56)
46 Florian KAUFMANN Bike Team Steinweiler 45.24 (60)
47 Dominic SCHOPF Feeling-Crew 45.65 (63)
48 Tobias KEYERLEBER Triebwerk 4 Cross Team Triebwerk, Carbocage, Bike´s a 41.35 (13)
49 Joel THELEN Radsportler Kinzigtal Radhaus Kalletta, Schaupp, Ben 41.64 (15)
50 Julian KRUKENBERG 42.03 (23)
51 Tim FAHRNER WM-Trading 42.82 (34)
52 Tom SCHERER 43.3 (42)
53 Tobias RAUH 43.74 (48)
54 Christian LUBOSCH 44.24 (51)
55 Phillip HEDTFELD ASC 09 Drecksau Racing Team 44.85 (58)
56 Steffen CLAUS Team Emanon-Bike Emanon, Stylefish, Starline, S 45.2 (59)
57 Pascal JÜRGES 45.39 (61)
58 Lars FISCHER Park 4X 45.77 (64)
NC Ron VAN SLEUWEN 40.55 (5)
NC Stephan WEIS 42.1 (25)
NC Fynn MELCHER 43.26 (40)
NC David GÜNTHER ROGI – BIKE IBC – BIKEMARKT 43.28 (41)
NC Christian MUSIAL CFM-TecTeam CM-Bau 44.32 (53)
NC Dustin FORGO 45.39 (61)
NQ Lars FRANKEN Team Drecksau 46.46 (65)
NQ Kai KRÜGER CycleCultureCompany 46.78 (66)
NQ Lars WALLMEYER 47.21 (67)
NQ Marlon MORAST PMH-Racing 47.23 (68)
NQ Dennis ECKHARDT 47.37 (69)
NQ Guido FABER teamless 48.43 (70)
NQ Marc DAHMEN Berliner Fahrradschau 49.66 (71)
NQ Thomas STOLLENWERK 50.34 (72)
NQ Marco STASI CycleCultureCompany 50.63 (73)
NQ Shorty HIMSELF 50.84 (74)
NQ Moritz MEYER Biketeam Röhrsdorf 54.42 (75)
NQ Axel HILLMANN 54.79 (76)
NQ Jan ALTMEYER 1:00.20 (77)
NQ David SCHMIDT DNS
NQ Sebastian AHLERING DNS
NQ Max Erik SCHULZE-STEINEN Happy Trail Friends Witten e.V DNS
NQ Sebastian KONSEK KSV Baunatal Mc Donald’s, Raiffeisenbank eG DNS
NQ Oliver DOEPPER DNS
NQ Pascal ALBRECHT Ironworkx DNS

Legend:
NC = Not Classified / NQ = Not Qualified
DNS = Did Not Start / DNF = Did Not Finish / DSQ = Disqualified / REL = Relegated

Videos


Pictures


Press Coverage