4X Pro Tour 2013 – Round 1 Szczawno-Zdrój

Race


Results

Elite Men

Rank Nation Name Team Qualification
1 Tomas Slavik RSP 4 Cross Team 41.215 (1)
2 Michal Prokop Specialized 41.734 (2)
3 Scott Beaumont Yeti Cycles, Fox Europe 41.986 (3)
4 Quentin Derbier Rider’s Spirit MTB Gravity Rac 44.862 (17)
5 Michael Mechura 42.145 (4)
6 Felix Beckeman RSP 4 Cross Team 44.987 (18)
7 Jakub ?íha GALAXY CYKLOŠVEC 42.221 (6)
8 Lewis Lacey Brakeburn clothing 42.187 (5)
9 Tom Dowie Chicksands bike park. Outsourc 44.339 (12)
10 P?emek Tejchman COMMENCAL 44.626 (14)
11 Zdenek Plasil Cykloteam Ostrov 45.363 (23)
12 Benedikt Last www.fourcross.de Nicolai Masch 45.366 (24)
13 Piotr Paradowski 43.105 (7)
14 Michal Maroši RSP 4 Cross Team 43.693 (8)
15 Matej Stapi? MTB TRBOVLJE 44.233 (11)
16 David Axelsson Allebike, Dakine, Vitamin Well 44.525 (13)
17 Aiko Göhler RSV Tretwerk Rangsdorf 44.655 (15)
18 Adam B?ezina CYKLOTEAM ABOS 44.79 (16)
19 Hannes Slavik Team Transition Bikes 45.84 (26)
20 Klaus Beige Aclass, Schwalbe 45.855 (27)
21 Robert Šime?ek Favorit Brno 45.939 (28)
22 Benjamin Kistner Pivot cycles/ Sr Suntour/ Pano 46.381 (35)
23 Benjamin Ehrlich Team NOX- cycles 47.134 (40)
24 Robert Kulesza 51.718 (61)
25 Jakub Hnidak 44.106 (9)
26 Nathan Parsons Nukeproof/Thebikeyard/Peakpefo 44.216 (10)
27 Urban Rotnik KK Crn Trn, Zelene Doline, CUL 45.09 (19)
28 Auster Iakov 45.301 (22)
29 Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK 46.293 (33)
30 Mariusz Jarek 46.376 (34)
31 Patryk Zawadzki MTB Wie?a Anna Szczawno-Zdrój 48.415 (53)
32 Michal Brožík SK BMX Klatovy 47.467 (45)
33 Rick Schubert RSV Plessa 195 45.201 (21)
34 Jiri Penc GIGANTIC RACING TEAM 45.443 (25)
35 Jakub Klein 46.007 (30)
36 Matija Stupar KK Crn Trn, CULT bikes, Royal, 46.117 (32)
37 Adrian Weiss Gstaad Scott 46.463 (36)
38 Denis Masarik PolcsterShop 46.589 (37)
39 Norbert Papp TPC SE 46.898 (38)
40 Jaroslav Faistaver mxmoto.cz 46.999 (39)
41 TomᚠBrožík COMMENCAL O’NEAL team 47.264 (41)
42 Rudolf Thurner 48.12 (48)
43 Mark Milward Swinnerton cycles 48.14 (50)
44 Mirco Weiss Gstaad Scott 48.19 (51)
45 Jani Fu?ka KK ?rn Trn 48.248 (52)
46 Bozan Mitkov Krabcycles 48.549 (54)
47 Tytus D?dela 48.585 (55)
48 Luka Bolha ?rn Trn 55.476 (63)
49 Gustaw D?dela MTB Wie?a Anna Szczawno-Zdrój 45.167 (20)
50 Luke Limbrick Stanton bikes/ intrepid appare 46.004 (29)
51 Robert Matoušek Krabcycles Specialized 46.045 (31)
52 Daniel Bateson 47.306 (42)
53 Tamás Tarr Magyarszék SEDartmoor Bikes Hu 47.32 (43)
54 Stefano Dolfin Le marmotte/DARTMOOR/Elk distr 47.43 (44)
55 Roger Keller VC Leibstadt 47.732 (46)
56 JonᚠStehlík GIGANTIC RACING TEAM 48.125 (49)
57 Stefano Baletracci SCOUT NUKEPROOF 48.72 (56)
58 Timotej Zupanc Rajd Trek 49.046 (57)
59 Marco Stinner RSV Tretwerk Rangsdorf 49.598 (58)
60 Maximilian Wienhold www.LOWBIKER.de, Born 2 B Awes 50.836 (59)
61 Filip Beneš 51.438 (60)
62 ?ukasz Jabkowski MTB Wie?a Anna Szczawno-Zdrój 53.086 (62)
63 Patrik Kašpar 57.086 (64)
64 Martin Neumayr Bliss Protection 47.881 (47)
NQ Bart?omiej Zgry?niak 58.295 (65)
NQ Maksim Zaytsev The road crew 1:00.264 (66)
NQ Martin Beneš SCV Blatná 1:01.162 (67)
NQ Denis Drozd Kelly’s Racing Team 1:12.349 (68)

Elite Women

Rank Nation Name Team Qualification
1 Katy Curd Rose Vaujany 47.66 (1)
2 Lucia Oetjen Thömus Racing Team 49.74 (2)
3 GROS Céline Team Morzine-Avoriaz 50.8 (3)
4 Monika Hrastnik KK ?RN TRN 58.13 (4)
5 Julia Lackas LAST Bikes 59.95 (5)
6 Justyna Kwieci?ska LKKS Górnik Wa?brzych 1:03.72 (6)
7 Patrycja ?ata 1:14.51 (7)

Legend:
NC = Not Classified / NQ = Not Qualified
DNS = Did Not Start / DNF = Did Not Finish / DSQ = Disqualified / REL = Relegated