4X Pro Tour 2012 – Round 3 Val di Sole

Race


Results

Elite Men

Rank Nation Name Team Qualification
1 Tomas SLAVIK 44.881 (1)
2 Michal PROKOP 44.955 (2)
3 Scott BEAUMONT 45.344 (3)
4 Felix BECKEMAN 45.467 (4)
5 Derbier QUENTIN 45.936 (8)
6 Jakub HNIDAK 45.787 (6)
7 Premek TEJCHMAN 46.708 (15)
8 Benedikt LAST 47.781 (28)
9 Michael MECHURA 45.819 (7)
10 Lukas MECHURA 46.671 (14)
11 Marek PEŠKO 47.028 (20)
12 Johnny MAGIS 47.203 (24)
13 Kamil TATARKOVIC 45.638 (5)
14 Piotr PARADOWSKI 46.529 (11)
15 Tom DOWIE 46.967 (17)
16 Nathan PARSONS 47.544 (26)
17 Jakub RIHA 46.336 (9)
18 Michal MAROSI 46.61 (13)
19 Benjamin KISTNER 46.98 (18)
20 Matija STUPAR 46.981 (19)
21 Scott ROBERTS 47.199 (23)
22 Thomas BROZIC 48.631 (32)
23 Adrian WEISS 49.576 (43)
24 Urban ROTNIK 49.59 (44)
25 Adam STASEK 46.408 (10)
26 Daniel PRIJKEL 46.602 (12)
27 Aiko GÖHLER 46.754 (16)
28 Milan MYSIK 47.23 (25)
29 Andrej BRATINA 47.584 (27)
30 Maciej CHMIEL 48.43 (30)
31 Jan ROSENBERGER 52.827 (61)
32 Jiri MOHNERT 54.42 (63)
33 Martin SÖDERSTRÖM 47.047 (21)
34 Simon WALDBURGER 48.413 (29)
35 Guennet CHANEY 48.737 (33)
36 Mariusz JAREK 48.755 (34)
37 Gustaw DADELA 48.846 (35)
38 Francesco PETRUCCI 49.096 (37)
39 Ludo GADOIS 49.369 (38)
40 Werner MUTHER 49.372 (39)
41 Martin BRONEC 49.984 (48)
42 Mirko WEISS 50.574 (50)
43 Davide DOLFIN 50.621 (51)
44 Benjamin EHRLICH 50.773 (52)
45 Jaroslav FAISTAVER 51.041 (54)
46 David ROBERTS 51.096 (55)
47 Piotr KOBUS 51.124 (56)
48 Petr BENEŠ 51.128 (57)
49 Hannes SLAVIK 47.049 (22)
50 Matej STAPIC 48.496 (31)
51 Stefano BALESTRACCI 49.027 (36)
52 Mark MILWARD 49.532 (40)
53 Stefan SCHERZ 49.536 (41)
54 André GRAF 49.554 (42)
55 Gabriele GILETTA 49.711 (45)
56 Locquet KÉVIN 49.763 (46)
57 Jirí PENC 49.808 (47)
58 Jack HALL 50.31 (49)
59 Marco RICCI 50.815 (53)
60 Miroslav KABELKA 51.142 (58)
61 Bozan MITKOV 52.211 (59)
62 Igor SHILIN 52.502 (60)
63 Daniel BATESON 52.999 (62)
64 Jakob MALIK 54.872 (64)
NQ Stefano DOLFIN 54.917 (65)
NQ Klaus BEIGE 56.629 (66)
NQ Matteo GIORETTI 1:00.162 (67)
NQ Andreas DOTZAUER DNS

Elite Women

Rank Nation Name Team Qualification
1 Anneke BEERTEN MILKA-SUPERIOR MTB RACING TEAM 51.72 (3)
2 Katy CURD ROSE VAUJANY GRAVITY MTB TEAM 51.086 (1)
3 Céline GROS Morzine-Avoriaz 51.467 (2)
4 Lucia OETJEN Thömus Racing Team 51.921 (4)
5 Steffi MARTH Trek Gravity Girls 51.933 (5)
6 Helene Valerie FRUHWIRTH Moro Ciclopia 54.135 (9)
7 Tereza VOTAVOVA Giant, Maloja, 54.918 (11)
8 Eva CASTRO FERNANDEZ MAMMOTH-SPECIALIZED 54.4 (10)
9 Luana OLIVEIRA Oakley- Astro – Eppo Itu 53.032 (6)
10 Caro GEHRIG Specialized Twins Racing 53.535 (8)
11 Anna BÖRSCHIG NOX CyclesSR Suntour 55.855 (13)
12 Elke RABEDER RRP Revolution Racing Projekt 54.994 (12)
13 Tanja HENDRYSIAK UMF-Velo Team 56.511 (14)
NC Anita MOLCIK Hotec, Yeti, 53.28 (7)

Legend:
NC = Not Classified / NQ = Not Qualified
DNS = Did Not Start / DNF = Did Not Finish / DSQ = Disqualified / REL = Relegated